Home > Administration > Ministers
.................................................................................................................................................................................................
................................................................................................................................................................................................
Related Links
  1. http://presidentofindia.nic.in/
  2. http://pmindia.nic.in/
  3. http://www.eci.gov.in/
Administration | Minister | Governor's Office | CM Office | Planning Board Haryana | IAS/HCS Civil List | Administrative Secretaries | IPS Officers List
Minister

HARYANA GOVERNMENT

GENERAL ADMINISTRATION DEPARTMENT

CABINET SECRETARIAT

Sr. No.

Name 

Residence  H.No./Sec and Phone No. Departments     
1. Sh. Manohar Lal,
Chief Minister

4th Floor, Haryana Civil Sectt., Chandigarh

Phone No: 2749396
                 2749409

EPBAX Ext. 2401, 2402

Kothi No. 1, Sector - 3
Chandigarh.

2749394
2749395

  1. Home
  2. Power
  3. Town & Country Planning and Urban Estates
  4. Mines and Geology
  5. Administration of Justice
  6. Architecture
  7. Science and Technology
  8. General Administration 
  9. Archives
  10. Jails
  11. Information, Public Relations & Cultural Affairs
  12. Personnel & Training
  13. Raj Bhawan Affairs
  14. Housing
  15. Urban Local Bodies
  16. Electronics & Information Technology
  17. Renewable Energy

and any other department not specifically allotted to any Minister 

2.

 

Sh. Ram Bilas Sharma
-
  1. Education & Languages
  2. Transport
  3. Technical Education
  4. Food and Supplies
  5. Tourism
  6. Civil Aviation
  7. Parliamentary Affairs
  8. Archaeology and Mueseums
  9. Hospitality

-

3.

 

Capt. Abhimanyu

-
  1. Finance
  2. Revenue & Disaster Management
  3. Excise & Taxation
  4. Planning
  5. Forests
  6. Environment
  7. Industries & Commerce
  8. Labour & Employment
  9. Law & Legislative
  10. Institutional Finance & Credit Control
  11. Consolidation
  12. Rehabilitation
  13. Industrial Training

-

4.

 

Sh. Om Prakash Dhankar

 

-
  1. Agriculture
  2. Development & Panchayats
  3. Irrigation
  4. Animal Husbandry & Dairying
  5. Fisheries

-

5.

 

Sh. Anil Vij



 

 

-
  1. Health & Medical Education
  2. AYUSH
  3. ESI
  4. Election
  5. Sports and Youth Affairs
 

 

-

6. Sh. Narbir Singh



 
-
  1. PWD (B&R)
  2. Public Health Engineering
-
7. Smt. Kavita Jain



 
-
  1. Social Justice & Empowerment
  2. Women & Child Development
  3. Welfare of Scheduled Castes and Backward Classes
-

Minister Of State 

1.

 

Sh. Bikram Singh Thekedar 


 

-
  1. Cooperation (Independent Charge)
  2. Printing and Stationery (Independent Charge)
  3. Development & Panchayats (Attached with Development & Panchayats Minister)

-

2. Sh. Krishan Kumar - 1. Social Justice & Empowerment (Attached with Social Justice & Empowerment Minister)

2. Women & Child Development ((Attached with Women & Child DevelopmentMinister)

3. Welfare of Scheduled Castes and Backward Classes ((Attached with Welfare of Scheduled Castes and Backward Classes Minister)

-
3.

 

Sh. Karan Dev Kamboj


 

-
  1. Food and Supplies (Attached with Food and Supplies  Minister)
  2. Transport ( Attached with Transport Minister)
  3. Tourism ( Attached with Tourism Minister)
  4. Hospitality ( Attached with Hospitality Minister)

 -